60's Night - Live Band 

Sat 10th March

£10 incl. supper

Tickets avail from the office

 

Fri 19th Jan 2018
Course Closed - Snow
 
 
 
 
 
 

TRI-CAST Results

Sat 13th Jan: 2  10  13

Jackpot not won!   Bonus not won!

 Next weeks jackpot min. £259.88 min.  Bonus £50

 

 

 

 

                                                    

Pro's Series 14th Jan

1ST:    A.CROSS, J.FELL, L.SLINGSBY, D.ILLINGWORTH           81PTS   £33PP

2ND:  G.O’NEIL, Z.WILSON, J.WILSON, S.ROWLANDS                79PTS   £19PP

3RD:  N.BALDWIN, C.BRADSHAW, H,BINNS, G.ROBSON            77PTS   £13PP

 

 

MANY THANKS TO ALL WHO PLAYED FOR YOUR SUPPORT

ALL MONIES HAVE BEEN CREDITED.

 

WOULD ALL MEMBERS PLEASE CHECK THEIR ACCOUNTS FOR VOUCHERS THAT HAVE BEEN PLACED ON THEIR ACCOUNTS THAT HAD A 12 MONTH EXPIRY DATE ON THEM.

 

OLD CLUBS CLUTTERING UP THE GARAGE? TRADE THEM IN FOR SHOP CREDIT ON NEW ITEMS, SEE PRO SHOP STAFF FOR DETAILS

 

December Medal

Winners:
Div 1
S Illingworth
P Crosse
 
Div 2
R Stone
R T Owen
 
Div 3
E Pearson
D Stubbings
 

Pro's Series 21st October

1st Place:
H Willerton & R Brook         46 points
2nd Place:
S Whitham & T Thompson  45 points
3rd Place: 
D Sykes & N Bell                 43 points
4th Place:
S Thomson & B Thomson   42 points

Kirkwood Hospice Day

Winners of hte competition were:
 
D Coverdale
J Caine
R Thornton
M Bullas
 
with a score of 90.
 
Prize money of £25 per player has been credited to your account.
 
Thank you to all who played and contributed to the £900 total we raised on the day.

Pro's Series 14th October

1st: S Whitham & J Forrest     43 points BB6
 
2nd: M Travis & M Booth         43 points
 
3rd: W Milne & G Wilson          42 points BB9
 
4th: P Warwick & D I Ford        42 points

Mid-week Medal 10th October

Winner:
C Lane
 
2nd Place:
O Moorhouse
 
Vouchers on the notice board outside the office.

Pro's Series 30th September

1ST:  A CUCKSEY, S WHITHAM, P BROMLEY & G RAWLINSON        95 PTS

 

2ND:  A WILSON, S BURNS, J NEWTON & N SHAW                              90 PTS         BB9

 

3RD: A LAWTON, B MILNE, J LODGE & J LODGE                                 90 PTS

Pro's Series 23rd Sept

1st R AINLEY, P CREPALDI  52 PTS £50.00 PP

 

2ND I.P. WALLIS, B ASKHAM 52 PTS £37.80 PP

 

3RD B MIDWOOD, C COSGROVE 51 PTS  £25.20 PP

 

4TH  D.R. INMAN, J M LODGE 51 PTS £12.60 PP

Sections Cup 1st October

Winners-: Ladies Team      90 points
2nd Place: Junior Team A  87 points
3rd Place: Seniors Team   84 points
4th Place: Ladies Team 2  82 points
5th Place: Handicap Team 82 points
6th Place: Junior Team B  71 points
7th Place: Rabbits Team   67 points
 
Well done to all who took part in difficult wet and windy conditions!
 
Mr Captain presenting the Trophy to Hilary Taylor.
IMG 2089
 

Pro's Weekend 2017 Rnd 2 draw

 
Time Player Player Player
11:04 M D Travis (9c) M A Hirst (12c)  
11:11 Phil McAllister (15c) S Whittaker (11c)  
11:19 G H Hanson (10c) Graham Wilson (21c) R P Morris (7c)
11:26 O Shaw (5c) M J Taylor (13c) V Rose (18c)
11:34 Gareth Mark Durdin (8c) D A Stocks (17c) W Milne (11c)
11:41 J T Harrison (15c) Jeremy Froggatt (17c) S R Hirst (15c)
11:49 Philip Haigh (20c) A J Harper (10c) J Caine (4c)
11:56 A Wilson (6c) Adam Lightowlers (9c) A Cross (13c)
12:04 John Marcantonio (18c) Matthew Booth (12c) S C Thomson (4c)
12:11 Richard Thornton (10c) Dean Michael Illingworth (15c) Andrew Chalmers (13c)
12:19 B Blacker (11c) N S Bell (4c) B C Thomson (10c)
12:26 Oliver Moorhouse (15c) J Halstead (6c) J D Brookes (9c)
12:34 H J Binns (15c) D M Sykes (5c) R T Owen (16c)
12:41 G A Robertshaw (12c) J P Hinchliffe (16c) Michael Illingworth (13c)
12:49 I R Gledhill (15c) M E Harper (11c) Shaun Garside (9c)
12:56 Jason Lee Boyd (20c) M A S Lawrie (6c) I P Wallis (8c)
13:04 P Marsland (14c) D J Ford (22c) B Askham (19c)
13:11 Guy Parkin (16c) J E Fell (5c) Glenn Collier (19c)

2nd Invitation Day 2017

Invitation Day Results 
 
1st Place :- P Marsland & M Greenan 63
 
2nd Place :- S Brierley & D Stevenson 65 bb9 (29)
 
3rd Place :-  R Burgin & C Woodhead 65
 
4th Place :-  A Lawton & R Barry 66 bb9 (31)
 
5th Place :- G Proctor & A Fearnley 66
 
N.P @ 9th :- Steve Shaw
 
N.P @ 18th :- R Burgin 

Rabbit Captain's Weekend

Texas Scramble Winners:
 
S,D & M Illingworth & S Hirst        56.1
 
Veteran's Prize:
Winner: P A Crosse                       42 points
 
Junior Prize Div A:
Winner: Zak Holroyd                      69