NEW!!! Membership Offer 

FREE GOLF & REDUCED SUBS- Click here

New members join now for 2018 and get 3 months free.

 Join as a mixed couple & lady gets 2018 subs half price!

 

   Course Open

Preferred lies off

 

 

 

    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TRI-CAST Results

Sat 16th Sept: 12  13  7 No winners

 Next weeks jackpot £265 min.  Bonus £20

 

 

 

 

                                                    

News At The Heath

Senior Open Results 2017

1st Place:

A Hague & I Johnson                                        45

2nd Place:

C McFadzean & S Clarke  Hx Bradley Hall       43

3rd Place:

E Ruddock & N Thomlinson Malton & Norton   42 BB6

4th Place:

D Pitman & D Powell  Aldwark Manor               42 BB6

5th Place:

J Froggatt & C Hickling Crosland Heath           42 BB9

6th Place:

C John & S Sandie  Hx Bradley Hall                 42 BB9

Nearest the pin 2nd Hole:

Mr Whittaker   Accrington

Nearest the pin 12th:

Steve Sharp

Nearest the pin in 2 18th:

N Hughes Saddleworth

Vouchers will be posted out to the home club of the winners where specified. Please contact the club to claim if no club specified.

Thank you

Gent's Shotgun Open Reults

1st:
Stuart & Trevor Johnson           48 points
2nd:
Reg Dixon & Chris Scott           45 points
3rd:
Pete Fletcher & Alan Kitts         44 points
4th:
Dean Robinson & M Robinson  43 (better 18th hole)
 
Nearest the pins:
2nd: Andy Charnley
9th Danny Davies
12th Steve Webster
14th Trevor Johnson

Results of the Rabbits Open 19th June 2017

1st Place:

Chris Hickling & John Burrell   (CHGC)              47 points

2nd Place:

Ed Pearson & Graham Wilson  (CHGC)             46 points

3rd Place:

I Tilley & S Ramsden (South Leeds)                  45 points (BB9)

4th Place:

David Ford & Barry Askham  (CHGC)                45 points

5th Place:

David Stubbings (CHGC) & A Harper (Marsden) 43 points (BB6)

Nearest the pins:

2nd: N Chippendale (South Leeds)

9th: N Walker (South Leeds)

12th: Chris Hickling (CHGC)

14th: Alan Henderson (Outlane)

17th: J Parsons (Normanton)

10th: N McCorrie (Outlane)

Straighest Drive: D Ford (CHGC)

Mixed Open 11th June Results

1st Place:
Dennis Clarke
  Vicky Clarke
  Sue Clarke
  Steve Cammack  86
 2nd Place:
 
Simon Gaunt
  Hannah Gaunt
  Richard Brown
  Danielle Brown   83
3rd Place:
Richard Lightowlers
  Ann lightowlers
  Sean Crannigan
  Judith Wood-Robertson  78
 
Best Ladies Card:
SL Whitwam & T Holt   44
 
Best Men's Card:
I Saxton & L Coombes   40
 

Ladies Winter Warner Results

RESULTS

 

1st

 

        41pts

Judy Vickerman (13) CHGC

& Linda Welsh (16) Dewsbury

 

2nd

 

38pts

B9 c/b

Susan White (11) South Bradford

& Daphne Moody (24) South Bradford

 

3rd

 

38pts

B9 c/b

Brenda Shufflebotham (29) Marsden

& Rebecca Ley (16) Dewsbury

 

4th

 

38pts

B9 c/b

Val Swales (6) Hallamshire

& Heather Staniforth (5) Hallamshire

 

   

Ladies Open Am Am Results

15th September 2016

28 Teams played


1st -88 pts

      W Stott [15] Halifax West End      
      V McAllister [21] CHGC     
      V Whitehill [12] Halifax Ogden
      D Page [13] Willow Valley

2nd-85 pts 

        H Taylor [11] CHGC
        C Hampson [13] Crow Nest Park                 
        R Cleave [19]Woodsome Hall           
        M Booth [9] CHGC

3rd - 84 pts

        S Paul [6] Huddersfield
        C Simpson [5] Malton& Norton             
        J Butler [5] Malton& Norton               
        C Kirk [5] Ganton          
 
4th- 83 pts (on back 9 c/b)

        K Johnston [32] CHGC
        G Carmen [20] Huddersfield               
        M Lunn [13] Huddersfield           
        A Swannell [14] CHGC

Nearest The Pins:

2nd: C White [Silkstone]

9th: B O’Grady [Howley Hall]

12th: J Birks [Meltham]

14th: A Swannell [CHGC]

17th: J Brown [Hallamshire]