NEW!!! Membership Offer 

FREE GOLF & REDUCED SUBS- Click here

Join now for 2018 for free golf to year end!

 Join as a mixed couple & lady gets subs half price!

 

Course Open

Preferred lies on

Mats optional

 

 

 

    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TRI-CAST Results

Sat 11th Nov: 9  3  11  No Jackpot winner

  No bonus winner

 Next weeks jackpot £267.50 min.  Bonus £20

 

 

 

 

                                                    

News At The Heath

HHJOM Final Results

Here it is- what you've all been waiting for! The final positions in the Order of Merit after a brilliant summer of golf. See below the final tables for both Nett and Gross competitions. Prize winners are highlighted in RED and these boys will be invited to the Prize Presentation on Sunday 4th October at 6.30pm at Crosland Heath Golf Club. The total prize fund is in excess of £1000!
 
Nett Competition:
 
Position Name Club Points
1 Ryan Lawton Outlane 64
2 Matthew Holden Lightcliffe 55
3 Finn Sutcliffe West End 48
4 George Hanson Crosland Heath 45
5 Joe Hainsworth Outlane 44.5
6 Oliver Caton Crosland Heath 38
7 Kian Sutcliffe West End 31.5
8 Joel Rushworth Crosland Heath 25
9 Harry Boothroyd Crosland Heath 24.5
10 Rhys Haywood Bradley Park 18
11 Joe Wyatt Bradley Park 17
12 Connor Crossley Bradley Park 15
13 Sam Sharman Crosland Heath 14
14 Jordan Taylor Bradley Park 14
15 Cristian Salvini Crosland Heath 12.5
16 Tom Ruecroft Hanging Heaton 8
 
 
Gross competition:
 
Position Name Club Points
1 Harry Boothroyd Crosland Heath 33
2 Matthew Holden Lightcliffe 22
3 Elliott Lister Halifax Bradley Hall 15
4 Joe Lowson Halifax Bradley Hall 15
5 Lewis Hopkinson Halifax Bradley Hall 15
6 Gregory Hudsomn-Hunter Huddersfield 10
7 Zain Saeed North Bradford 10
8 Matthew Payne Bramhall Park 10
9 Rees Borbley Hanging Heaton 9
10 Cameron Warrington Bingley St Ives 9
       
 

HHJOM Qualifying players ahead of final

See below the entrants who have played a minimum of 4 Opens with one to go. After the final at Huddersfield on Thursday the table will be adjusted again to show only the best 5 results for each qualifying player.
 
 
 
Ryan Lawton Outlane 60
Matthew Holden Lightcliffe 46.5
Finn Sutcliffe West End 45
George Hanson Crosland Heath 40
Oliver Caton Crosland Heath 38
Joe Hainsworth Outlane 36
Kian Sutcliffe West End 25
Joel Rushworth Crosland Heath 24
Harry Boothroyd Crosland Heath 22
Joe Wyatt Bradley Park 18
Rhys Haywood Bradley Park 18
Connor Crossley Bradley Park 16
Sam Sharman Crosland Heath 14
Jordan Taylor Bradley Park 14
Tom Ruecroft Hanging Heaton 8
Cristian Salvini Crosland Heath 5

HHJOM Standings after 7 events

Ryan Lawton Outlane 60
Matthew Holden Lightcliffe 46.5
Finn Sutcliffe West End 45
George Hanson Crosland Heath 40
Oliver Caton Crosland Heath 38
Joe Hainsworth Outlane 36
Seb Crabtree Woodsome 31.5
Lucas Barden Hanging Heaton 26
Jamie Walker Crosland Heath 25
Kian Sutcliffe West End 25
Joel Rushworth Crosland Heath 24
Harry Boothroyd Crosland Heath 22
Harry Netherwood West End 18
Joe Wyatt Bradley Park 18
Rhys Haywood Bradley Park 18
Hamish Child Bradley Park 18
Nick Crane West End 17
Max Nicholson West End 16
Cameron Spurr Low Laithes 16
M Payne Bramhall Park 16
Connor Crossley Bradley Park 16
Bethany Prince WHGC 15.5
Rees Borbley Hanging Heaton 15
Harry Butler Silkstone 15
Lewis Hokinson Bradley Hall 15
L Hayhirst Bingley St Ives 15
James Scargill Hanging Heaton 15
Max Nicholson West End 15
Adam Gunn Sandmoor 14
Oliver Bagley Elland 14
Joe Lowson West End 14
Sam Sharman Crosland Heath 14
Jordan Taylor Bradley Park 14
Joe Dalton West End 14
Kalem Billey Huddersfield 13
Freddie Nicholson West End 13
Camren Warrington Bingley St Ives 13
Nick Crane West End 12
Tom Collins Wortley 10.5
Joe Jackson Elland 10
L Campbell Bramhall Park 10
Joe Foster   10
Harry Taylor-Hughes Woodsome 9.5
Luke Jessop Meltham 9
Sheldon McFadzean Bradley Park 9
Gregory Hudson-Hunter 9
James Bailey Meltham 8.5
Tom Wimpenny Outlane 8
Charlie Cliffe Bradley Hall 8
Tom Ruecroft Hanging Heaton 8
Ethan Stott Harrogate 8
Paul Dean Crosland Heath 6
Jessica Hoskins Huddersfield 6
Jessica Hirst Outlane 6
O McHon Bradley Hall 6
Joe Beeby Outlane 5
George Nicholson Wortley 5
Nicola Slater Woodsome 5
Jamie O'Connor Nelson 5
Cristian Salvini Crosland Heath 5
Lily Hirst Outlane 4
Elliott Lister Bradley Hall 3
Sam Laycock Elland 2
Dominic Hughes Crosland Heath 2
Matthew Hudson Outlane 1
Ben Pullen Saddleworth 1
Josh Wilson Crosland Heath 1
Charlotte Heath West End 1
Bradley Knight Crosland Heath 1
Freddie Barker Crosland Heath 1
Lydia Robson Elland 1
Max Robinson Elland 1
Rhys Taylor Elland 1
Fahad Ahmed Leeds Golf Centre 1
A Palmer Bramhall Park 1
J Foster Bingley St Ives 1
T Pratt Bradley Hall 1
T Nicholson Marsden Park 1
J Bean Lightcliffe 1
C Warrington Bingley St Ives 1
Finlay Power Otley 1
Edward Taylor-Hughes Woodsome 1
Charlotte Eastwood Woodsome 1
Freddie Parlby Hallows 1
Katie Jane Stanley Manchester 1
Victoria Kelly Woodsome 1
Adam Bedforth Woodsome 1

Invitation Day Results 15th August 2015

1. Burke & Raymond              63
 
2. D Mallin & S Taylor             64
 
3. M Fulton & R Pinder            65
 
4. M Butters & N Richardson   65
 
5. V Rose & V Lewis               65 
 
Nearest pin on 9th: M Weston
 
Nearest pin on 18th: D Goodall

HHJOM Standings after 6 events

Remember only players who have entered a minimum of 5 competitions will be eligible to win a prize. Once the last 2 events have taken place the table will be updated to reflect only the eligible players.
 
Ryan Lawton Outlane 56
George Hanson Crosland Heath 40
Finn Sutcliffe West End 39
Oliver Caton Crosland Heath 38
Jamie Walker Crosland Heath 25
Joel Rushworth Crosland Heath 24
Kian Sutcliffe West End 24
Matthew Holden Lightcliffe 22
Joe Hainsworth Outlane 20
Harry Netherwood West End 18
Joe Wyatt Bradley Park 17
Max Nicholson West End 16
Seb Crabtree Woodsome 16
Cameron Spurr Low Laithes 16
M Payne Bramhall Park 16
Rhys Haywood Bradley Park 16
Bethany Prince WHGC 15.5
Connor Crossley Bradley Park 15
Rees Borbley Hanging Heaton 15
Hamish Child Bradley Park 15
Harry Butler Silkstone 15
Lewis Hokinson Bradley Hall 15
L Hayhirst Bingley St Ives 15
James Scargill Hanging Heaton 15
Adam Gunn Sandmoor 14
Oliver Bagley Elland 14
Joe Lowson West End 14
Lucas Barden Hanging Heaton 13
Kalem Billey Huddersfield 12
Nick Crane West End 12
Sam Sharman Crosland Heath 12
Jordan Taylor Bradley Park 11
Tom Collins Wortley 10.5
Joe Jackson Elland 10
Harry Boothroyd Crosland Heath 10
L Campbell Bramhall Park 10
Luke Jessop Meltham 9
Sheldon McFadzean Bradley Park 9
James Bailey Meltham 8.5
Tom Wimpenny Outlane 8
Charlie Cliffe Bradley Hall 8
Tom Ruecroft Hanging Heaton 8
Freddie Nicholson West End 7
Paul Dean Crosland Heath 6
Jessica Hoskins Huddersfield 6
Jessica Hirst Outlane 6
O McHon Bradley Hall 6
Joe Beeby Outlane 5
George Nicholson Wortley 5
Nicola Slater Woodsome 5
Jamie O'Connor Nelson 5
Lily Hirst Outlane 4
Cristian Salvini Crosland Heath 4
Elliott Lister Bradley Hall 3
Sam Laycock Elland 2
Joe Dalton West End 2
Matthew Hudson Outlane 1
Ben Pullen Saddleworth 1
Harry Taylor-Hughes Woodsome 1
Josh Wilson Crosland Heath 1
Charlotte Heath West End 1
Bradley Knight Crosland Heath 1
Freddie Barker Crosland Heath 1
Lydia Robson Elland 1
Max Robinson Elland 1
Rhys Taylor Elland 1
Fahad Ahmed Leeds Golf Centre 1
Nick Crane West End 1
A Palmer Bramhall Park 1
J Foster Bingley St Ives 1
T Pratt Bradley Hall 1
T Nicholson Marsden Park 1
J Bean Lightcliffe 1
C Warrington Bingley St Ives 1
Finlay Power Otley 1
Edward Taylor-Hughes Woodsome 1
Charlotte Eastwood Woodsome 1
Freddie Parlby Hallows 1
Katie Jane Stanley Manchester 1
Victoria Kelly Woodsome 1
Dominic Hughes Crosland Heath 1
Adam Bedforth Woodsome 1

Ladies Am-Am on 5th August 2015


28 Teams of 4 players from 25 different clubs
Approx £175 raised at the half way house& through sale of jams, chutneys& marmalades etrc……for Madam Captains Charity: Yorkshire Air Ambulance

TEAM EVENT
1st – 84 pts

J Helliwell/Bingley St Ives     
      L Randerson/Bingley St Ives     
      J Tedstone/Willow Valley
      S White/South Bradford

2nd – 83 pts 

CMansfield / Woodsome Hall
        A Taylor / Woodsome Hall                 
        B Heaton / Woodsome Hall           
        L Whitwam / CHGC

3rd - 80 pts (on back 9 c/b)

  J Wortley-Froggett/Wike Ridge
        J Lobb/Wike Ridge             
        S Rose/Wike Ridge               
        K Swarbrick/Moor Allerton          
 
4th – 80 pts

G Fielding/CHGC
        J Murray/Outlane                 
        A Jowett/Bradley Park           
        R James/Woodsome Hall

Nearest The Pins:

2nd: J Speight/CHGC

9th: S Harwood/Cleckheaton

12th: G Travis/CHGC

14th: M Booth/CHGC

17th: J Burton/CHGC