NEW!!! Membership Offer 

Click here

Join for 2018 as a mixed couple

& lady gets subs half price!

 

  14th  Dec 2017

Course Closed All Day - Snow

 

   

 

 

 

 

    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TRI-CAST Results

Sat 2nd Dec: 15  5  15

Jackpot not won!   No bonus winner!

 Next weeks jackpot £106 min.  Bonus £60

 

 

 

 

                                                    

News At The Heath

Gent's Open Results 2015

1st Place: Steve Floyd (CHGC) & Mark Floyd (CHGC)                        43   (BB9)
 
2nd Place: Michael Maude (Meltham) & Chris Whiteley (Meltham)       43   (BB9)
 
3rd Place: Andrew Charnley (Wakefield) & Paul Wright (Bradley Hall) 43
 
4th Place: Don Langham & Dean White (Owston Hall)                        42
 
5th Place: Graham Proctor (CHGC) & P Marsland (CHGC)                  41   (BB9)
 
6th Place: Martyn Travis (CHGC) & Andy Taylor (CHGC)                    41
 
Longest Drive on 8th: Tony Cobb (Owston Hall)
 
Nearest Pin on 9th: Damon Hanson (Meltham)
 
Nearest pin on 17th: Rick Hewitt (Fulford)
 
 
Many thanks to all who played considering the weather!
 
 

HHJOM Scores after 3 events

Player Club Total after 3 events
Ryan Lawton Outlane 29
Finn Sutcliffe West End 25
Matthew Holden Lightcliffe 22
Max Nicholson West End 16
Seb Crabtree Woodsome 16
Cameron Spurr Low Laithes 16
Rees Borbley Hanging Heaton 15
George Hanson Crosland Heath 15
Joe Wyatt Bradley Park 15
Hamish Child Bradley Park 15
Harry Netherwood West End 15
Joel Rushworth Crosland Heath 14
Adam Gunn Sandmoor 14
Kian Sutcliffe West End 13
Oliver Bagley Elland 13
Joe Hainsworth Outlane 13
Kalem Billey Huddersfield 12
Oliver Caton Crosland Heath 12
Jamie Walker Crosland Heath 12
Jordan Taylor Bradley Park 11
Joe Lowson West End 10
Sam Sharman Crosland Heath 10
Joe Jackson Elland 10
Luke Jessop Meltham 9
Tom Wimpenny Outlane 8
Connor Crossley Bradley Park 8
Sheldon McFadzean   Bradley Park 8
Freddie Nicholson West End 7
Jessica Hoskins Huddersfield 6
Rhys Haywood Bradley Park 6
Tom Ruecroft Hanging Heaton 6
Joe Beeby Outlane 4
Lily Hirst Outlane 4
Harry Butler Silkstone 3
Harry Boothroyd Crosland Heath 2
Cristian Salvini Crosland Heath 2
Sam Laycock Elland 2
Lewis Hokinson Bradley Hall 1
Nick Crane West End 1
Elliott Lister Bradley Hall 1
Matthew Hudson Outlane 1
Ben Pullen Saddleworth 1
Harry Taylor-Hughes Woodsome 1
Josh Wilson Crosland Heath 1
Charlotte Heath West End 1
Charlie Cliffe Bradley Hall 1
Bradley Knight Crosland Heath 1
Freddie Barker Crosland Heath 1
Lydia Robson Elland 1
Max Robinson Elland 1
Rhys Taylor Elland 1
Joe Dalton West End 1
Fahad Ahmed Leeds Golf Centre 1
Nick Crane West End 1
Jessica Hirst Outlane 1

Ladies Shotgun Am Am Results

18 teams took part from 25 clubs from across Yorkshire and a total of £175 was raised for Mme Captain's charity: Yorkshire Air Ambulance.
 
1st Place- 80 points
 
Jane White (14) Beauchief
Hazel Fisher (8) Hallamshire
Heather Staniforth (7) Hallamshire
Liz Frost (19) Abbeydale
 
2nd Place - 77 points
 
Sue Kaye (17) Crosland Heath
Kathy Paige (13) Wetherby
Sue Ellis (18) Pontefract
Alison Boothroyd (27) Pontefract
 
3rd Place - 76 pts (on back 9 countback 36 pts)
 
Gill tRavis (6) Crosland Heath
Denise Mear (23) Halifax
Sue Malins (21) Bradley Park
Rosie Cleave (19) Woodsome Hall
 
Also- 76 pts (on back 9 countback 35 pts)
 
Melanie Couchman (13) Ripon
Ann Stebbing (12) Masham
Jackie Meakin (15) Masham
Sue Bland (12) Thirsk & Northallerton
 
Also 76 pts ( on back 9 countback 34 pts)
 
Dorothy Lowe (24) Crosland Heath
Jan Speight (18) Crosland Heath
Lesley Eccles (23) Shipley Northcliffe
Liz Smirthwaite (25) Shipley Northcliffe
 
 

Mixed Open Results

A full field enjoyed/endured the wonderful weather on Sunday! The full results are listed below:
 
Winners:
Chris Carder, Suzanne Horner, Nick Butcher & Heather Butcher from Wakefield      88
 
2nd Place:
Steve Wood, Sue Wood, Steve Clark & Sue Clark from CHGC & Withington             79
 
3rd Place: 
Mick Taylor, Jane Burton, Mick Bullas & Jan Speight all from CHGC                        78
 
Best Men's Card:
Chris Waite & Graham Murfin from Beauchief                                                       40
 
Best Ladies Card:
Linda Wesh & Margaret Ineson from Dewsbury                                                     39
 
Nearest the pin on the 9th: Jean Armitage (CHGC)
Nearest the pin on 17th: Ken Gill (Lobden)

Promotional & Corporate Golf Gifts

Promotional and corporate golf gifts are now available for order online at:

Corporate Golf Gifts

Rabbits Open Results

1st                D Barr & J Armitage (CHGC)                     41points
2nd               J Parsons (Normanton) & P Davis              40
3rd               A Moxon (CHGC)  & R Pember                   40
4th               N Thomas & J O`Connel (South Leeds)      40
5th               P Hardwick & D Platt (South Leeds)           40
 
 
2nd                                      P Hardwick (South Leeds)
9th                                      J Sykes (Castlefields)
12th                                    J Belcher (Elland)
14th                                    P Hardwick (South Leeds)
17th                                    D Hibbert (CHGC)
10th (2nd Shot)                    P Hirst (Woodsome)
8th (Straightest Drive)          N Walker (South Leeds)