NEW!!! Membership Offer 

FREE GOLF & REDUCED SUBS- Click here

New members join now for 2018 and get 3 months free.

 Join as a mixed couple & lady gets 2018 subs half price!

 

   Course Open

Preferred lies off

 

 

 

    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TRI-CAST Results

Sat 16th Sept: 12  13  7 No winners

 Next weeks jackpot £265 min.  Bonus £20

 

 

 

 

                                                    

News At The Heath

Mixed Open Results 2016

1st Place: Edward Casper (Outlane) & Wendy Stott (Ogden)   45 BB9
 
2nd Place: Rod & Kim Hartshorne (Glossop)                          45
 
3rd Place: Chris & Glennis Travis (Lightcliffe & Cleckheaton)    42 BB9
 
4th Place: Paul Hudson & Sarah Fisher (Woodhall Hills)           42
 
Ladies Nearest the pin: Doreen Crellin (Wike Ridge)
 
Men's Nearest the pin: Dave Newman (Saddleworth)
 
Mixed Nearest the pin: Paul Jackson (Bradley Park)
 
Prize vouchers will be posted out

Senior Open Results 2016

 Winners:
I Squibbs & J Ingham           46
 
2nd Place:
R K Brown & L Child             43 (BB9)
 
3rd Place:
D Butterworth & M Wilson      43
 
4th Place:
K Smith & J Milne                  42
 
5th Place: 
D Banks & W Knowles           41 (BB9)
 
6th Place:
S Robinson & M Stephenson   41
 
Nearest the pin on 2nd Hole:
J Bradbury & D Wild both with 2m 15cms
 
Nearest the pin on 9th Hole:
Anthony Cross with 1.6m
 
Nearest the pin in 2 on 10th hole:
S Jackson with 10' 2"
 
Nearest the pin on 17th Hole:
M Motley with 4' 7"
 
Vouchers will be posted out to the winners in the next few days.

Ladies Shotgun Open Thurs 23rd June Results

1st Place: 82 points
Gill Travis (CHGC)
Judy Butler (Malton & Norton)
Carole Simpson (Malton & Norton)
Jackie Barraclough (Eaast Bierley)
 
2nd Place: 79 points
Jennifer Taylor (CHGC)
Marilyn Chapman (Low Laithes)
Ann Charlton (Low Laithes)
Barbara Horrocks (Crow Nest Park)
 
3rd Place: 77 points
Dorothy Lowe (CHGC)
Julie Lawton (CHGC)
Lesley Eccles (Shipley Northcliffe)
Liz Smurthwaite (Shipley Northcliffe)
 
Pro's 2s
Judy Butler
Carole Simpson
Ann Hoodless
Wendy Linley
Jean Richardson
Jan Speight
Judy Simpson
 

Mixed Open 2016 Results

1st Place:
Mike Mayman, Sue Mayman (both Bedale), John & Jean Waring (Ripon)                          79 BB9
 
2nd Place:
Chris White, Jane White, Graham Mirfin & Laurel Sutcliffe (Beauchief)                              79
 
3rd Place:
Derek Sheils, Jane Shiels (Aldwark Manor), Andrew & Julie Wilson (Tisk & North Allerton)  76
 
Best Men's card:
Kieth Walker (CHGC) & John Walter-Hayes (Wortley)    41
 
Best Ladies Card:
Jenny Tune & Jane Walsh (Sth Bradford)      40 BB9

HHJOM Results of 2015 competition

 
 Here it is- what you've all been waiting for! The final positions in the Order of Merit after a brilliant summer of golf. See below the final tables for both Nett and Gross competitions. Prize winners are highlighted in RED and these boys will be invited to the Prize Presentation on Sunday 4th October at 6.30pm at Crosland Heath Golf Club. The total prize fund is in excess of £1000!
 
 
Position Name Club Points
1 Ryan Lawton Outlane 64
2 Matthew Holden Lightcliffe 55
3 Finn Sutcliffe West End 48
4 George Hanson Crosland Heath 45
5 Joe Hainsworth Outlane 44.5
6 Oliver Caton Crosland Heath 38
7 Kian Sutcliffe West End 31.5
8 Joel Rushworth Crosland Heath 25
9 Harry Boothroyd Crosland Heath 24.5
10 Rhys Haywood Bradley Park 18
11 Joe Wyatt Bradley Park 17
12 Connor Crossley Bradley Park 15
12 Jordan Taylor Bradley Park 15
14 Sam Sharman Crosland Heath 14
15 Cristian Salvini Crosland Heath 12.5
16 Tom Ruecroft Hanging Heaton 8
       
       
Position Name Club Points
1 Harry Boothroyd Crosland Heath 33
2 Matthew Holden Lightcliffe 22
3 Elliott Lister Halifax Bradley Hall 15
4 Joe Lowson Halifax Bradley Hall 15
5 Lewis Hopkinson Halifax Bradley Hall 15
6 Gregory Hudsomn-Hunter Huddersfield 10
7 Zain Saeed North Bradford 10
8 Matthew Payne Bramhall Park 10
9 Rees Borbley Hanging Heaton 9
10 Cameron Warrington Bingley St Ives 9

Ladies Tri-Am Results 2015

TEAM RESULTS:

1st: 81pts - Helen Hilton/19/Meltham, Kathy Sykes/21/Longley Park, Elaine Wears-Taylor/19/Wath

2nd: 74pts -Jane Cranston-Young/21/Shipley, Stephanie Hill/27/Shipley, Jean Kramer/22/Northcliffe

3rd: 72pts -Kathy Hitchcock/21/Crow Nest Park, Veronica Whitehill/13/Crow Nest Park, Mandy Widdop/26/Crow Nest Park

 

NEAREST THE LINE:

4th: Gillian Goodlass/19/Outlane – On the Line!