Crosland Heath Golf Club
Crosland Heath Golf Club
Est. 1914
Course Open
 
Crosland Heath Golf Club

1st Place:

A Hague & I Johnson                                        45

2nd Place:

C McFadzean & S Clarke  Hx Bradley Hall       43

3rd Place:

E Ruddock & N Thomlinson Malton & Norton   42 BB6

4th Place:

D Pitman & D Powell  Aldwark Manor               42 BB6

5th Place:

J Froggatt & C Hickling Crosland Heath           42 BB9

6th Place:

C John & S Sandie  Hx Bradley Hall                 42 BB9

Nearest the pin 2nd Hole:

Mr Whittaker   Accrington

Nearest the pin 12th:

Steve Sharp

Nearest the pin in 2 18th:

N Hughes Saddleworth

Vouchers will be posted out to the home club of the winners where specified. Please contact the club to claim if no club specified.

Thank you

1st:
Stuart & Trevor Johnson           48 points
2nd:
Reg Dixon & Chris Scott           45 points
3rd:
Pete Fletcher & Alan Kitts         44 points
4th:
Dean Robinson & M Robinson  43 (better 18th hole)
 
Nearest the pins:
2nd: Andy Charnley
9th Danny Davies
12th Steve Webster
14th Trevor Johnson

1st Place:

Chris Hickling & John Burrell   (CHGC)              47 points

2nd Place:

Ed Pearson & Graham Wilson  (CHGC)             46 points

3rd Place:

I Tilley & S Ramsden (South Leeds)                  45 points (BB9)

4th Place:

David Ford & Barry Askham  (CHGC)                45 points

5th Place:

David Stubbings (CHGC) & A Harper (Marsden) 43 points (BB6)

Nearest the pins:

2nd: N Chippendale (South Leeds)

9th: N Walker (South Leeds)

12th: Chris Hickling (CHGC)

14th: Alan Henderson (Outlane)

17th: J Parsons (Normanton)

10th: N McCorrie (Outlane)

Straighest Drive: D Ford (CHGC)

1st Place:
Dennis Clarke
  Vicky Clarke
  Sue Clarke
  Steve Cammack  86
 2nd Place:
 
Simon Gaunt
  Hannah Gaunt
  Richard Brown
  Danielle Brown   83
3rd Place:
Richard Lightowlers
  Ann lightowlers
  Sean Crannigan
  Judith Wood-Robertson  78
 
Best Ladies Card:
SL Whitwam & T Holt   44
 
Best Men's Card:
I Saxton & L Coombes   40
 

RESULTS

 

1st

 

        41pts

Judy Vickerman (13) CHGC

& Linda Welsh (16) Dewsbury

 

2nd

 

38pts

B9 c/b

Susan White (11) South Bradford

& Daphne Moody (24) South Bradford

 

3rd

 

38pts

B9 c/b

Brenda Shufflebotham (29) Marsden

& Rebecca Ley (16) Dewsbury

 

4th

 

38pts

B9 c/b

Val Swales (6) Hallamshire

& Heather Staniforth (5) Hallamshire

 

   

15th September 2016

28 Teams played


1st -88 pts

      W Stott [15] Halifax West End      
      V McAllister [21] CHGC     
      V Whitehill [12] Halifax Ogden
      D Page [13] Willow Valley

2nd-85 pts 

        H Taylor [11] CHGC
        C Hampson [13] Crow Nest Park                 
        R Cleave [19]Woodsome Hall           
        M Booth [9] CHGC

3rd - 84 pts

        S Paul [6] Huddersfield
        C Simpson [5] Malton& Norton             
        J Butler [5] Malton& Norton               
        C Kirk [5] Ganton          
 
4th- 83 pts (on back 9 c/b)

        K Johnston [32] CHGC
        G Carmen [20] Huddersfield               
        M Lunn [13] Huddersfield           
        A Swannell [14] CHGC

Nearest The Pins:

2nd: C White [Silkstone]

9th: B O’Grady [Howley Hall]

12th: J Birks [Meltham]

14th: A Swannell [CHGC]

17th: J Brown [Hallamshire]

Don't have an account yet? Register Now!

Sign in to your account