World Cup Quiz Night 

Fri 8th June £10 per team of 4.

Round-the-world food specials

available from the kitchen 

 

 

Course Open

No Restrictions

   

   

  

 

 
 
 

MacKenzie Medallion

Sun 9th September

£120 team of 3 open to MacKenzie Clubs

Click here for more details

 

 

 

 

                                                    

Junior Fundraiser Texas Scramble

1st Place:  S Culpan, C Rollinson, S Whitaker & S Burns with 54 points
 
2nd Place: Mr Captain, P Liall, M Presley & A Malins   with  56 points
 
3rd Place: C Hall, J Halstead, K Sykes & D Sykes with 57 points
 
Thanks to all who took part and helped to raise just under £500 for the Junior Section.
 

Megson Medal 2018 Results

Div 1 
 
1st Place - I P Wallis 66
 
2nd Place - J D Brookes 67
 
Div 2
 
1st Place - A Cross 69
 
2nd Place - E J O'Connor
 
Div 3
 
1st Place - M K Bullas 75
 
2nd Place - J Boyd 77

Midweek Medal 3

Midweek Medal 3 Results 
 
1st Place - D Delooze 66
 
2nd Place - D Harron 69 

Invitation Day May 2018

 
Winners:   Lee Slingsby  & Mark Shietart          58
 
2nd Place:  Colin & Eddie Hall                           62
 
3rd Place:  Julian Vickerman & Simon Wilson   63
 
4th Place: Mick Taylor & Ian Welch                    63
 
5th Place:  Andy Tinsdeall & Gary Shaw            63
 
Nearest the pin on 9th              A Goldstein  154cms
Nearest the pin in 2 18th          I Holt             230cms 

Midweek Medal 2

Midweek Medal 2 Results 
 
1st Place - O Shaw 67 bb3 
 
2nd Place - Chris Lane 67 

Lockwood Cup Qualifier Sat 21st April 2018

1st:   S Rowlands    65
2nd:  D Hallas         66 BB9
3rd:   M Hinchliffe    66

Geoff Sykes Qualifier

1st:   J Boyd    62
2nd:  M Booth 67
3rd:   Z Wilson  67
 
Top 64 qualifiers are in the draw on display in Gent's locker room

Lockwood Cowlersley Bowl 2018

Lockwood Cowlersley Bowl Results
 
1st place - H. Willerton & R Brook - 60
 
2nd place - J Wilson & Z Wilson - 61
 
3rd Place - L Collier & T Garrett - 63 
 
Top 3 pairs qualify for the HHDUGC Union Fourball Championship
Top 16 pairs qualify for Club Knockout 

Captain's Inaugural 2018

Captains Inaugural 2018 Results
 
1st Place :-
 
M Booth & S Illingworth 62
 
2nd Place :-
 
J Boyd & J Newton 63 bb9 30
 
Vouchers in the Pro shop

Turkey Fourball Result

17th Feb
 
1st:   Glenn Collier & John Armitage             41 points
2nd: John Marcantonio & Lance DeBlock     39 points BB9
3rd:  Oliver Moorhouse & Andrew Chalmers 39 points BB9

Test

xx