Members Forum  

with the Chair Person 

coming soon watch this space!

 

  

 

 

Course Open

No restrictions

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

   

   

  

 

 
 
 
Cheese & Wine Night
Sat 20th April £15pp 
Quiz, Cheese, Wine & lots of fun!

Pro Series Result

PRO SERIES RESULTS

 

23th FEBRUARY 2019

 

1st N.WRIGHT & B.MILNE 53 £56PP

 

2ND S.ILLINGWORTH & M.ILLINGWORTH 54 £46PP

 

3RD A.CUCKSEY & B.THOMSON 55 BB6 £37.50PP

 

4TH N.WILSON & J.ARMITAGE 55 £28PP

 

5TH B.MIDWOOD & C.COSGROVE 56 BB6 £17PP

 

Pro Series 23/2/19

PRO SERIES RESULTS

 

23th FEBRUARY 2019

 

1st N.WRIGHT & B.MILNE 53 £56PP

 

2ND S.ILLINGWORTH & M.ILLINGWORTH 54 £46PP

 

3RD A.CUCKSEY & B.THOMSON 55 BB6 £37.50PP

 

4TH N.WILSON & J.ARMITAGE 55 £28PP

 

5TH B.MIDWOOD & C.COSGROVE 56 BB6 £17PP

Pro Series 26th Jan

PRO SERIES RESULTS

 

26TH JANUARY 2019

 

1st L.DE’BLOCK, G.RAWLINSON, J.MARCANTONIO & D.I.FORD 87PTS £43.75

 

2ND M.ILLINGWORTH, S.ILLINGWORTH, M.BOOTH & T.MURPHY 85PTS £26.25

 

3RD C.MOORHOUSE, J.LODGE, J.LODGE & J.LODGE 83PTS £17.50

 

 

MANY THANKS TO ALL WHO PLAYED FOR YOUR SUPPORT

Turkey Trot 2018

 
 
1st Place 
 
F Taylor & D Liversidge 42 points (bb6) 
 
2nd Place
 
A Brown & M Fulton 42 points
 
3rd Place
 
R Burgin & K Sykes 39 points (bb9)
 
Meat Vouchers available to collect from board outside Pro Shop. 

James Ward Trophy 2018/19

James Ward Trophy 2018/19        
         
Round 1 (02/12/2018) Round 2 (06/01/2019) Quarter Final (10/02/2019) Semi Final (03/03/2019) Final (17/03/2019)
C. McCreadie / A. Sanderson        
D. Sykes / K. Sykes        
C. Salvini / A. Lawton        
M. Jones / C. Israel        
B. Thomson / S. Thomson        
S. Akroyd / H. Samuels        
D. Rushworth / A. France        
S. Burns / C. Rollinson        
I. Wallis / T. Littlewood        
Z. Holroyd / D. Holroyd        
P. Warwick / D. Ford        
R. Gledhill / R. Hanson        
G. Hanson / R. Owen        
J. Ward / W. Price        
M. Bullas / M. Shepherd        
N. Kaye / A. Boothroyd        
E. Zamberlan / A. Brown        
D. Harron / T. Irwin        
B. Blacker / P. Dixon        
P. Crosse / P. Pither        
J. Bartholet / H. Binns        
R. Burgin / R. Woodings        
C. L'estrange / P. Heywood        
N. Hartley / M. Hartley        
D. Fuller / D. Hallas        
D. Delooze / B. Andrews        
M. Illingworth / S. Illingworth        
M. Russell / E. Pearson        
S. Brierley / P. Johnson        
O. Shaw / N. Shaw        
         
  A. Chalmers / O. Moorhouse      
         

Pro series 20/10/18

PRO SERIES RESULTS

 

20 October 2018

 

1st J.Froggatt, P.Williams, S.Arkroyd & H Samuels 129 £38pp

 

2ND P.Jones, C.Hall, D.Coverdale & A.Smith 131 BB9 £23.25PP

 

3RD A.Cucksey, T.Thompson, S.Whitam & C.Bradshaw 131 £15pp

 

MANY THANKS TO ALL WHO PLAYED FOR YOUR SUPPORT

Pro's Weekend 2018

Results of the weekends competitions:
 
Fri Stableford Competition:
 
1st: M Hunt         34 points
2nd: C Hickling   32 points
 
Sat 18 Hole Strokeplay Competition
 
1st: G Proctor  65
2nd: M Fulton  66
3rd: C Salvini   67
 
Best Gross: O Shaw  75
 
Sun Stableford:
 
1st: R H Hanson    39 points
2nd: M Rowlands  38 points
 
Ladies:
1st: G Travis           33 points (BB9)
2nd: J Moorhouse  33 points
 
Junior Div B
 
1st: Harry Owen  18 points
2nd: Isaac Tate    16 points
 
 
 

Rabbit Captain's Weekend

Rabbits:
1st: Craig McCreadie    64
2nd: Peter Morris          68
3rd: Vince Rose            69
 
Tigers:
1st: Mark Firth               65
2nd: Alan Sanderson     65
3rd: Richard Wimpenny 66
 
Best Gross: Luke Edmonds   69
 
5/6 Day members Competition:
1st: Chris Ellam             44 points
2nd: Alan Taylor            43 points
 
Ladies:
1st: Barbara Nutton       38
2nd: Anne Robinson
3rd: Elizabeth Jobes
 
Div A Juniors
1st Zak Holroyd
2nd: Sam MacDonald

Seniors Open results

SENIORS OPEN 26TH JULY 2018
ALL PRIZE VOUCHERS WILL BE POSTED OUT TO WINNERS CLUBS, MANY THANKS TO ALL THOSE WHO ENTERED
 
 
NEAREST PINS
 
2ND C HARPER
9TH K TAYLOR
12TH R EVANS
14TH M MCLOUGHLIN
17TH H BELLAFONTE
 
 
 
GOWARD & COULSON 44 PTS BB9
BAMFORD & DAWSON 44.PTS BB6
SYKES & CLARKE 44 PTS.BB6
LEE & THOMPSON 44 PTS.BB6F9
HUMPHRIES & PAUL 44.PTS BB6

Rabbits Open 2018

1st: J Burrell & A Hudson                       47 (BB9)
2nd: RM LIghtowlers & M Annandale    47
3rd: G Parkin & S Ramsden                  46 (BB1)
4th: K Evans & P Hardwick                   46 (BB6)
5th: D Delooze &J W Clay                     46

Mixed Team Open 10th June 2018

Here are the results of the prize winners in yesterday's event.

Mrs Burton, Mr Taylor, Mr Price & Mr Mclaren   101
Mr R T Owen, Master Hanson, Mr Hanson & Mrs Johnston   93
Mr & Mrs Crawford & Mr & Mrs Wickens   92
Mr & Mrs Charnley-Brown,Mrs Riley & Mr Ahmed   91
Mr Irwin, Miss Hryniewiecka-Irwin, Mr Irwin & Miss Tring   90.48

Nearest the pins:

Men's on 9th : Paul Ashmore  5' 2"

Ladies on 14th: S Eccles 43"

President's Weekend Results

Seniors Competition
 
1st: Barry Askham
2nd: John Noble
3rd: Stuart Sykes
 
Men's Competition
 
Best 1st Round: John Armitage
Best 2nd Round: Ian Wallis
Best Gross: Stuart Thomson
 
Overall Winner: Andy Wilson  65 + 65 = 130
2nd : Chris Hall
3rd: Paul Gledhill
4th: Gareth Durdin
 
Ladies Competition
 
1st: Judy Vickerman
2nd: Judy Moorhouse
 
Best Gross: Michelle Booth