World Cup 2018 

England v Tunisia 18 June

10 hole golf comp from 4pm + food £7pp

Happy hour up to kick off at 7pm

 

 

Course Open

No Restrictions

   

   

  

 

 
 
 

MacKenzie Medallion

Sun 9th September

£120 team of 3 open to MacKenzie Clubs

Click here for more details

 

 

 

 

                                                    

News At The Heath

Mixed Team Open 11th June Results

Here are the results of the prize winners in yesterday's event.
 
 
Mrs Burton, Mr Taylor, Mr Price & Mr Mclaren   101
Mr R T Owen, Master Hanson, Mr Hanson & Mrs Johnston   93
Mr & Mrs Crawford & Mr & Mrs Wickens   92
Mr & Mrs Charnley-Brown,Mrs Riley & Mr Ahmed   91
Mr Irwin, Miss Hryniewiecka-Irwin, Mr Irwin & Miss Tring   90.48
 
Nearest the pins:
 
Men's on 9th : Paul Ashmore  5' 2"
Ladies on 14th: S Eccles 43"

MacKenzie Medallion

For full details and entry form click here

Senior Open Results 2017

1st Place:

A Hague & I Johnson                                        45

2nd Place:

C McFadzean & S Clarke  Hx Bradley Hall       43

3rd Place:

E Ruddock & N Thomlinson Malton & Norton   42 BB6

4th Place:

D Pitman & D Powell  Aldwark Manor               42 BB6

5th Place:

J Froggatt & C Hickling Crosland Heath           42 BB9

6th Place:

C John & S Sandie  Hx Bradley Hall                 42 BB9

Nearest the pin 2nd Hole:

Mr Whittaker   Accrington

Nearest the pin 12th:

Steve Sharp

Nearest the pin in 2 18th:

N Hughes Saddleworth

Vouchers will be posted out to the home club of the winners where specified. Please contact the club to claim if no club specified.

Thank you

Gent's Shotgun Open Reults

1st:
Stuart & Trevor Johnson           48 points
2nd:
Reg Dixon & Chris Scott           45 points
3rd:
Pete Fletcher & Alan Kitts         44 points
4th:
Dean Robinson & M Robinson  43 (better 18th hole)
 
Nearest the pins:
2nd: Andy Charnley
9th Danny Davies
12th Steve Webster
14th Trevor Johnson

Results of the Rabbits Open 19th June 2017

1st Place:

Chris Hickling & John Burrell   (CHGC)              47 points

2nd Place:

Ed Pearson & Graham Wilson  (CHGC)             46 points

3rd Place:

I Tilley & S Ramsden (South Leeds)                  45 points (BB9)

4th Place:

David Ford & Barry Askham  (CHGC)                45 points

5th Place:

David Stubbings (CHGC) & A Harper (Marsden) 43 points (BB6)

Nearest the pins:

2nd: N Chippendale (South Leeds)

9th: N Walker (South Leeds)

12th: Chris Hickling (CHGC)

14th: Alan Henderson (Outlane)

17th: J Parsons (Normanton)

10th: N McCorrie (Outlane)

Straighest Drive: D Ford (CHGC)

Mixed Open 11th June Results

1st Place:
Dennis Clarke
  Vicky Clarke
  Sue Clarke
  Steve Cammack  86
 2nd Place:
 
Simon Gaunt
  Hannah Gaunt
  Richard Brown
  Danielle Brown   83
3rd Place:
Richard Lightowlers
  Ann lightowlers
  Sean Crannigan
  Judith Wood-Robertson  78
 
Best Ladies Card:
SL Whitwam & T Holt   44
 
Best Men's Card:
I Saxton & L Coombes   40