Captain's Weekend 

5th, 6th & 7th July. 

Full golfing program book via BRS

Course Open

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

   

   

  

 

 
 
 
Seniors Open Results
Please see twitter feed
on lower right hand side of this page.

News At The Heath

Mixed Open 11th June Results

1st Place:
Dennis Clarke
  Vicky Clarke
  Sue Clarke
  Steve Cammack  86
 2nd Place:
 
Simon Gaunt
  Hannah Gaunt
  Richard Brown
  Danielle Brown   83
3rd Place:
Richard Lightowlers
  Ann lightowlers
  Sean Crannigan
  Judith Wood-Robertson  78
 
Best Ladies Card:
SL Whitwam & T Holt   44
 
Best Men's Card:
I Saxton & L Coombes   40
 

Ladies Winter Warner Results

RESULTS

 

1st

 

        41pts

Judy Vickerman (13) CHGC

& Linda Welsh (16) Dewsbury

 

2nd

 

38pts

B9 c/b

Susan White (11) South Bradford

& Daphne Moody (24) South Bradford

 

3rd

 

38pts

B9 c/b

Brenda Shufflebotham (29) Marsden

& Rebecca Ley (16) Dewsbury

 

4th

 

38pts

B9 c/b

Val Swales (6) Hallamshire

& Heather Staniforth (5) Hallamshire

 

   

Ladies Open Am Am Results

15th September 2016

28 Teams played


1st -88 pts

      W Stott [15] Halifax West End      
      V McAllister [21] CHGC     
      V Whitehill [12] Halifax Ogden
      D Page [13] Willow Valley

2nd-85 pts 

        H Taylor [11] CHGC
        C Hampson [13] Crow Nest Park                 
        R Cleave [19]Woodsome Hall           
        M Booth [9] CHGC

3rd - 84 pts

        S Paul [6] Huddersfield
        C Simpson [5] Malton& Norton             
        J Butler [5] Malton& Norton               
        C Kirk [5] Ganton          
 
4th- 83 pts (on back 9 c/b)

        K Johnston [32] CHGC
        G Carmen [20] Huddersfield               
        M Lunn [13] Huddersfield           
        A Swannell [14] CHGC

Nearest The Pins:

2nd: C White [Silkstone]

9th: B O’Grady [Howley Hall]

12th: J Birks [Meltham]

14th: A Swannell [CHGC]

17th: J Brown [Hallamshire]

Mixed Open Results 2016

1st Place: Edward Casper (Outlane) & Wendy Stott (Ogden)   45 BB9
 
2nd Place: Rod & Kim Hartshorne (Glossop)                          45
 
3rd Place: Chris & Glennis Travis (Lightcliffe & Cleckheaton)    42 BB9
 
4th Place: Paul Hudson & Sarah Fisher (Woodhall Hills)           42
 
Ladies Nearest the pin: Doreen Crellin (Wike Ridge)
 
Men's Nearest the pin: Dave Newman (Saddleworth)
 
Mixed Nearest the pin: Paul Jackson (Bradley Park)
 
Prize vouchers will be posted out

Senior Open Results 2016

 Winners:
I Squibbs & J Ingham           46
 
2nd Place:
R K Brown & L Child             43 (BB9)
 
3rd Place:
D Butterworth & M Wilson      43
 
4th Place:
K Smith & J Milne                  42
 
5th Place: 
D Banks & W Knowles           41 (BB9)
 
6th Place:
S Robinson & M Stephenson   41
 
Nearest the pin on 2nd Hole:
J Bradbury & D Wild both with 2m 15cms
 
Nearest the pin on 9th Hole:
Anthony Cross with 1.6m
 
Nearest the pin in 2 on 10th hole:
S Jackson with 10' 2"
 
Nearest the pin on 17th Hole:
M Motley with 4' 7"
 
Vouchers will be posted out to the winners in the next few days.

Ladies Shotgun Open Thurs 23rd June Results

1st Place: 82 points
Gill Travis (CHGC)
Judy Butler (Malton & Norton)
Carole Simpson (Malton & Norton)
Jackie Barraclough (Eaast Bierley)
 
2nd Place: 79 points
Jennifer Taylor (CHGC)
Marilyn Chapman (Low Laithes)
Ann Charlton (Low Laithes)
Barbara Horrocks (Crow Nest Park)
 
3rd Place: 77 points
Dorothy Lowe (CHGC)
Julie Lawton (CHGC)
Lesley Eccles (Shipley Northcliffe)
Liz Smurthwaite (Shipley Northcliffe)
 
Pro's 2s
Judy Butler
Carole Simpson
Ann Hoodless
Wendy Linley
Jean Richardson
Jan Speight
Judy Simpson