World Cup 2018 

England v Croatia  11th July

 

 

Course Open

NO SMOKING ON THE COURSE

   

   

  

 

 
 
 

Tri Cast Jackpot £405 minimum!

Any order £10

Renew or enter until the end of year £12.50

Tickets are behind the bar

News At The Heath

Senior Open Results

1st Place: Richard Clough (Lightcliffe) & Alan Key (Oakdale)          43 points
 
2nd Place: Trevor Squibbs & David McNeill (Saddleworth)              42 (BB9)
 
3rd Place: Keith Strutt & Malcolm Ellis (Roundwood)                      42 (BB9)
 
4th Place: Kevin Smith & Neil Hammerton (Roundwood)                 42
 
5th Place: Colin Walker & Alan Hayman (Low Laithes)                    41 (BB6)
 
6th Place: Peter Skelton & Brian Crowther (Bradley Hall)               41 (BB9)
 
7th Place: Steve Robinson & Mark Stephenson (Crosland Heath)     41
 
Nearest the pin on 9th: Colin Walker (Low Laithes)
Nearest the pin on 17th: Ken Mitchell (Bury)
 
 

HHJOM Standings after 4 events

 Entrants Club Sub total
     
Ryan Lawton Outlane 29
Finn Sutcliffe West End 26
Jamie Walker Crosland Heath 25
Matthew Holden Lightcliffe 22
Oliver Caton Crosland Heath 21
Harry Netherwood West End 18
Max Nicholson West End 16
Seb Crabtree Woodsome 16
Cameron Spurr Low Laithes 16
George Hanson Crosland Heath 16
Joe Wyatt Bradley Park 16
M Payne Bramhall Park 16
Rees Borbley Hanging Heaton 15
Hamish Child Bradley Park 15
Joel Rushworth Crosland Heath 15
Harry Butler Silkstone 15
Lewis Hokinson Bradley Hall 15
L Hayhirst Bingley St Ives 15
Adam Gunn Sandmoor 14
Kian Sutcliffe West End 14
Oliver Bagley Elland 14
Joe Lowson West End 14
Joe Hainsworth Outlane 13
Kalem Billey Huddersfield 12
Nick Crane West End 12
Jordan Taylor Bradley Park 11
Sam Sharman Crosland Heath 11
Joe Jackson Elland 10
Harry Boothroyd Crosland Heath 10
L Campbell Bramhall Park 10
Luke Jessop Meltham 9
Sheldon McFadzean Bradley Park 9
Tom Wimpenny Outlane 8
Connor Crossley Bradley Park 8
Charlie Cliffe Bradley Hall 8
Freddie Nicholson West End 7
Tom Ruecroft Hanging Heaton 7
Jessica Hoskins Huddersfield 6
Rhys Haywood Bradley Park 6
Jessica Hirst Outlane 6
O McHon Bradley Hall 6
Joe Beeby Outlane 5
Lily Hirst Outlane 4
Cristian Salvini Crosland Heath 3
Elliott Lister Bradley Hall 3
Sam Laycock Elland 2
Joe Dalton West End 2
Matthew Hudson Outlane 1
Ben Pullen Saddleworth 1
Harry Taylor-Hughes Woodsome 1
Josh Wilson Crosland Heath 1
Charlotte Heath West End 1
Bradley Knight Crosland Heath 1
Freddie Barker Crosland Heath 1
Lydia Robson Elland 1
Max Robinson Elland 1
Rhys Taylor Elland 1
Fahad Ahmed Leeds Golf Centre 1
Nick Crane West End 1
A Palmer Bramhall Park 1
J Foster Bingley St Ives 1
T Pratt Bradley Hall 1
Paul Dean Crosland Heath 1
T Nicholson Marsden Park 1
J Bean Lightcliffe 1
C Warrington Bingley St Ives 1

HHJOM Results after 3 events

Player Club Total after 3 events
Ryan Lawton Outlane 29
Finn Sutcliffe West End 25
Matthew Holden Lightcliffe 22
Max Nicholson West End 16
Seb Crabtree Woodsome 16
Cameron Spurr Low Laithes 16
Rees Borbley Hanging Heaton 15
George Hanson Crosland Heath 15
Joe Wyatt Bradley Park 15
Hamish Child Bradley Park 15
Harry Netherwood West End 15
Joel Rushworth Crosland Heath 14
Adam Gunn Sandmoor 14
Kian Sutcliffe West End 13
Oliver Bagley Elland 13
Joe Hainsworth Outlane 13
Kalem Billey Huddersfield 12
Oliver Caton Crosland Heath 12
Jamie Walker Crosland Heath 12
Jordan Taylor Bradley Park 11
Joe Lowson West End 10
Sam Sharman Crosland Heath 10
Joe Jackson Elland 10
Luke Jessop Meltham 9
Tom Wimpenny Outlane 8
Connor Crossley Bradley Park 8
Sheldon McFadzean   Bradley Park 8
Freddie Nicholson West End 7
Jessica Hoskins Huddersfield 6
Rhys Haywood Bradley Park 6
Tom Ruecroft Hanging Heaton 6
Joe Beeby Outlane 4
Lily Hirst Outlane 4
Harry Butler Silkstone 3
Harry Boothroyd Crosland Heath 2
Cristian Salvini Crosland Heath 2
Sam Laycock Elland 2
Lewis Hokinson Bradley Hall 1
Nick Crane West End 1
Elliott Lister Bradley Hall 1
Matthew Hudson Outlane 1
Ben Pullen Saddleworth 1
Harry Taylor-Hughes Woodsome 1
Josh Wilson Crosland Heath 1
Charlotte Heath West End 1
Charlie Cliffe Bradley Hall 1
Bradley Knight Crosland Heath 1
Freddie Barker Crosland Heath 1
Lydia Robson Elland 1
Max Robinson Elland 1
Rhys Taylor Elland 1
Joe Dalton West End 1
Fahad Ahmed Leeds Golf Centre 1
Nick Crane West End 1
Jessica Hirst Outlane 1

Gent's Open Results 2015

1st Place: Steve Floyd (CHGC) & Mark Floyd (CHGC)                        43   (BB9)
 
2nd Place: Michael Maude (Meltham) & Chris Whiteley (Meltham)       43   (BB9)
 
3rd Place: Andrew Charnley (Wakefield) & Paul Wright (Bradley Hall) 43
 
4th Place: Don Langham & Dean White (Owston Hall)                        42
 
5th Place: Graham Proctor (CHGC) & P Marsland (CHGC)                  41   (BB9)
 
6th Place: Martyn Travis (CHGC) & Andy Taylor (CHGC)                    41
 
Longest Drive on 8th: Tony Cobb (Owston Hall)
 
Nearest Pin on 9th: Damon Hanson (Meltham)
 
Nearest pin on 17th: Rick Hewitt (Fulford)
 
 
Many thanks to all who played considering the weather!
 
 

HHJOM Scores after 3 events

Player Club Total after 3 events
Ryan Lawton Outlane 29
Finn Sutcliffe West End 25
Matthew Holden Lightcliffe 22
Max Nicholson West End 16
Seb Crabtree Woodsome 16
Cameron Spurr Low Laithes 16
Rees Borbley Hanging Heaton 15
George Hanson Crosland Heath 15
Joe Wyatt Bradley Park 15
Hamish Child Bradley Park 15
Harry Netherwood West End 15
Joel Rushworth Crosland Heath 14
Adam Gunn Sandmoor 14
Kian Sutcliffe West End 13
Oliver Bagley Elland 13
Joe Hainsworth Outlane 13
Kalem Billey Huddersfield 12
Oliver Caton Crosland Heath 12
Jamie Walker Crosland Heath 12
Jordan Taylor Bradley Park 11
Joe Lowson West End 10
Sam Sharman Crosland Heath 10
Joe Jackson Elland 10
Luke Jessop Meltham 9
Tom Wimpenny Outlane 8
Connor Crossley Bradley Park 8
Sheldon McFadzean   Bradley Park 8
Freddie Nicholson West End 7
Jessica Hoskins Huddersfield 6
Rhys Haywood Bradley Park 6
Tom Ruecroft Hanging Heaton 6
Joe Beeby Outlane 4
Lily Hirst Outlane 4
Harry Butler Silkstone 3
Harry Boothroyd Crosland Heath 2
Cristian Salvini Crosland Heath 2
Sam Laycock Elland 2
Lewis Hokinson Bradley Hall 1
Nick Crane West End 1
Elliott Lister Bradley Hall 1
Matthew Hudson Outlane 1
Ben Pullen Saddleworth 1
Harry Taylor-Hughes Woodsome 1
Josh Wilson Crosland Heath 1
Charlotte Heath West End 1
Charlie Cliffe Bradley Hall 1
Bradley Knight Crosland Heath 1
Freddie Barker Crosland Heath 1
Lydia Robson Elland 1
Max Robinson Elland 1
Rhys Taylor Elland 1
Joe Dalton West End 1
Fahad Ahmed Leeds Golf Centre 1
Nick Crane West End 1
Jessica Hirst Outlane 1

Ladies Shotgun Am Am Results

18 teams took part from 25 clubs from across Yorkshire and a total of £175 was raised for Mme Captain's charity: Yorkshire Air Ambulance.
 
1st Place- 80 points
 
Jane White (14) Beauchief
Hazel Fisher (8) Hallamshire
Heather Staniforth (7) Hallamshire
Liz Frost (19) Abbeydale
 
2nd Place - 77 points
 
Sue Kaye (17) Crosland Heath
Kathy Paige (13) Wetherby
Sue Ellis (18) Pontefract
Alison Boothroyd (27) Pontefract
 
3rd Place - 76 pts (on back 9 countback 36 pts)
 
Gill tRavis (6) Crosland Heath
Denise Mear (23) Halifax
Sue Malins (21) Bradley Park
Rosie Cleave (19) Woodsome Hall
 
Also- 76 pts (on back 9 countback 35 pts)
 
Melanie Couchman (13) Ripon
Ann Stebbing (12) Masham
Jackie Meakin (15) Masham
Sue Bland (12) Thirsk & Northallerton
 
Also 76 pts ( on back 9 countback 34 pts)
 
Dorothy Lowe (24) Crosland Heath
Jan Speight (18) Crosland Heath
Lesley Eccles (23) Shipley Northcliffe
Liz Smirthwaite (25) Shipley Northcliffe